PRIVACY POLICY

We ask you to carefully read this privacy policy, as it contains important information about LC Moto which manages the 2Milesix site, the way and the reasons why we collect, storing, using and sharing personal information, your rights to your personal information and the means available to you to lodge a complaint with 2Milesix and the supervisory authorities.

This privacy policy may be subject to change from time to time. We will keep you informed of the latest updates, so you can take the time to read the changes made since your last visit. Last update of the privacy policy: 24/03/2020

PERSONAL DATA

All account information created on the 2milesix.com site is used only as part of your business relationship. This information is never resold. The information may be shared with third parties in the context of the contractual relationship, in order to ensure the correct delivery of the products.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the customer has, at any time, a right of access, rectification, opposition, erasure and portability of all his personal data by writing, by mail and proving his identity, to LC motorcycle.

GENERAL

LC Moto undertakes to process the personal data collected in accordance with the regulations in force. In this context, LC Moto undertakes, except as otherwise provided by law, to obtain the consent of its customers whenever it collects personal data concerning them (for example by using cookies). These data are collected and processed for customer management purposes, order management, delivery management, loyalty and promotion, statistics, management of outstanding payments, litigation and customer opinions, etc. They are kept for the period strictly necessary for the fulfilment of these purposes and are never communicated to third parties, unless this is necessary for the execution of the order.
The fact that a customer does not communicate to LC Moto the data concerning him entered as mandatory may have the consequence of making impossible any use of the site

COOKIES

A cookie is a file installed on the computer, mobile phone, tablet or any other mobile device when accessing the site for the purpose of storing, collecting and reading various information including browsing habits (e.g., date and place of connection, language used, number and type of pages visited, browsing preferences, etc.). When LC Moto uses cookies to allow prospects and customers to browse the site and use their functions, measure the audience of the site and for the purposes of targeted advertising. In advance, LC Moto always ensures to obtain the consent of its customers by means of a banner posted on the Site.

DURATION

These cookies are used for a maximum period of 13 months. Beyond this period, LC Moto again requests the consent of its customers. Customers can set, block or delete cookies installed on their terminals by configuring their browser options according to the recommendations of the CNIL available here: https://www.cnil.fr/en/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.
When a customer chooses to block the installation of cookies, it is likely that they will no longer be able to access certain features of the site
We do not authorize any other company to collect your personal data through our online services unless they are required for the provision of a service you have requested.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE NEED AND WHY?

We ask for your name, phone number, email address, mailing address and delivery address to be able to deliver the goods you have purchased.
We ask for your email address if you have requested to receive our newsletters or marketing communications, including promotional ones.

UNSUBSCRIBE

If you wish to unsubscribe from newsletters by e-mail, service communications or marketing, you can also use the “Unsubscribe” option located at the bottom of our commercial emails. This withdrawal may take up to 7 (seven) business days to take effect. In addition, if you unsubscribe while a communication campaign is in progress, you are likely to receive emails until the end of the campaign.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the customer has, at any time, a right of access, rectification, opposition, erasure and portability of all his personal data by writing, by mail and providing proof of identity, and specifying the specific purpose of your request.
If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please write to:

LC Moto
3 rue de la butte
78730 Saint Arnoult en Yvelines

OTHER WEB SITES

Our website and our online services may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy applies only to online services and 2MileSix-LC Moto events. Be sure to read the privacy policy of other websites you visit.